About Me

My photo
St.Ives, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
I'm 18. I live at home with my parents and older sisters. I work as an Apprentice Support Analyst at an IT company called Cambridge Online Systems (Ltd.) in Cambridge. I am single and I'm boring...

Friday, 13 July 2012

Robin Hood?

I should really write on here more often.
But I don't seem to have the time
But I can't be bothered.
But what can I write anyway.
There's nothing really to write.

Robin Hood is pretty good...
Started watching that again the other day, it's awesome.
My whole family is out tonight. I'm staying in and watching it.


I like the humour of it, it's funny.


Don't like Marian though. Such a biatch.
And a tease. If I were Robin I'd give her a good slap every time she talked to Gisborne. 


And Gisborne, he's such a 'why doesn't this woman like me even though I shower her with gifts' bumhole.


Robin Hood is a thousand times a better man than him.


I wish I was Robin Hood D:

Sunday, 24 June 2012

The bitch. Tbh we're not friends and we're not enemies. I'm probably throwing this out of proportion cause its her but she annoys me. Maybe it's cause her doing it annoys me more than if someone else does. But meh, I don't even know why I care. I shouldn't.

My family said it again. It annoys me when anybody says it. But they're not supposed to say things like that. I should probably start counting to see how many times each person I know says it...

I've been watching Claymore recently. Might blog about that when I cba.

Been doing some weights as well. You probably couldn't tell. But it makes me feel better.


Monday, 18 June 2012

Changed my mind

Actually, you know what, i am going to write something.


Firstly, She was a MASSIVE BITCH. Reading through my posts on this crappy blog just now has made me realise this fact. And now I'm quite glad she dumped me. Obviously I wasn't at the time, and if I'm to be truthful, I'd rather have a bitch for a girlfriend than be alone so I'm not sure i hate her.


I am alone though. I know that for sure. Yeah i have family and friends. but that is a different type of lonely.
Like I'm sat in bed, my sisters both have boyfriends and they're both staying round, coming for dinner, going out places together. And I'm just sat here. Alone.


Anyone enough with the sadness I'm supposed to be pissed off.
Yeah I look back at them and literally I'm thinking "What a twat!". And I don't normally swear. But yeah a few things were truthful from those posts. But now I don't care. I'm going to go to bed and sleep and wake up a new man.


Good luck with that I hear you say? Thanks, I'll need it. I know full well it won't happen.


I 100% will not get up at 6.30 and do weights.
I 100% will not get up at 6.45 and have breakfast.
I 100% will not get up at 7 and be early.
I 100% will wake up at 7.10 and ignore myself.


In other words my life needs fulfilment but i don't care enough to make it happen, and I'm too lazy to make myself care.


G'night.

Hmm...

Wow I haven't one this in a while.

I'll come back tomorrow when I'm not half asleep.

Or the day after.

Whenever, y'know.